Press Photos

Press photos can be viewed here. Photos may only be used in conjunction with news reporting about events at Haus für Poesie and must include the copyright statements.

20th poesiefestival berlin: Poetry Talk: Walt Whitman – Leaves of Grass



Dacuyan Kyle (c) private Leopold von Verschuer (c) Miriam Knickriem Ulla Haselstein (c) Catharina Tews

20th poesiefestival berlin: Walt Whitman: Leaves of Grass



Adrian Heger (c) private Sarah van der Kamp (c) Claus Willemer Jutta Wachowiak (c) F. Schellhorn Matthias Rheinheimer (c) Darek Gontarski Leopold von Verschuer (c) Miriam Knickriem Tony de Maeyer (c) Chris Peetz Walt Whitman (c) Matthew Brady

20th poesiefestival berlin: Poetry Talk: Eileen Myles – I'm A Poet, You Fool



Eileen Myles (c) Shae Detar Eileen Myles (c) Eileen Myles

20th poesiefestival berlin: Queer Poets. Queer Voices



Angélica Freitas (c) Bianca de sá Lee Mokobe (c) Kaya Mtengwane Urayoan Noel (c) Luis Carle Eugeniusz Tkaczyszyn-Dycki (c) Marta Sputowska

20th poesiefestival berlin: Stonewall was a riot!



Jericho Brown (c) Brian Cornelius Jericho Brown (c) John Lucas Jericho Brown (c) Stephanie Mitchell Eileen Myles (c) Shae Detar Edmund White (c) Andrew Fladeboe São Paulo LGBT Pride Parade 2014 (c) Ben Tavener

20th poesiefestival berlin: Weltklang – Night of Poetry



Anja Golob (c) Jost Franko Anja Golob (c) Ute Helmbold Eileen Myles (c) Eileen Myles Eileen Myles (c) Shae Detar Fatemeh Shams (c) private Keston Sutherland (c) privat Marion Poschmann (c) Frank Mädler Patrizia Cavalli (c) private Rainer René Müller (c) Dirk Skiba Rainer René Müller (c) Buck Xi Chuan (c) Zheng Yang Yugen Blakrok (c) Christopher Terhart Yugen Blakrok (c) Christopher Terhart Yugen Blakrok (c) Christopher Terhart

20th poesiefestival berlin: Raúl Paz



Raúl Paz (c) Romulo Zans

20th poesiefestival berlin: superpowerpoetry



Francesca Beard (c) Carlos Cazurro Julian Heun (c) Fabian Stuertz Sarah Kay (c) Paul Gor Sarah Kay (licence free) Yugen Blakrok (c) Christopher Terhart Yugen Blakrok (c) Christopher Terhart Yugen Blakrok (c) Christopher Terhart

26th open mike: Winners



Yade Yasemin Önder (c) Mirko Lux Yade Yasemin Önder (c) Mirko Lux Lara Rüter (c) Mirko Lux Lara Rüter (c) Mirko Lux Caren Jeß (c) Mirko Lux Caren Jeß (c) Mirko Lux Kyrill Constantinides Tank (c) Mirko Lux

26th open mike: Participants



Participants (c) Mirko Lux Astrid Ebner (c) Mirko Lux Caren Jeß (c) Mirko Lux Caroline Rehner (c) Mirko Lux Christian Hödl (c) Mirko Lux Demian Lienhard (c) Mirko Lux Erik Wunderlich (c) Mirko Lux Eva Raisig (c) Mirko Lux Felix Krakau (c) Mirko Lux Grit Krüger (c) Mirko Lux Katharina Goetze (c) Mirko Lux Kyrill Constantinides Tank (c) Mirko Lux Lara Rüter (c) Mirko Lux Lennart Schaefer (c) Mirko Lux Marina Schwabe (c) Mirko Lux Merle Müller-Knapp (c) Mirko Lux Olivia Meyer Montero (c) Mirko Lux Rebekka Greifenberg (c) Mirko Lux Robert Wenzl (c) Mirko Lux Sven Pfizenmaier (c) Mirko Lux Yade Yasemin Önder (c) Mirko Lux

26th open mike: Debut Readings



Bettina Wilpert (c) linonono Sebastian Unger (c) private Mareike Schneider (c) Gene Glover

26th open mike: Jury



Lucy Fricke (c) Dagmar Morath Katja Lange-Müller (c) Ute Dring Steffen Popp (c) Renate von Mangoldt

26th open mike



26. open mike (c) studio stg

Contact

Haus für Poesie
Knaackstr. 97
10435 Berlin

Silvia Halfter
Fon +49. 30. 48 52 45 24
E-Mail

Please get your accreditation via E-Mail.