Press Photos

Press photos can be viewed here. Photos may only be used in conjunction with news reporting about events at Haus für Poesie and must include the copyright statements.

22. poesiefestival berlin



Motiv 22. poesiefestival berlin, Gestaltung (c) studio stg Berlin Poetry Lecture: Johannes Jansen (c) gezett Weltklang: Night of Poetry Ben Lerner (c) Catherine Barnett Weltklang: Night of Poetry Chus Pato (c) Xoel Cómez Weltklang: Night of Poetry Ichiko Aoba (c) Kodai Kobayashi Weltklang: Night of Poetry Judith Zander (c) Heike Bogenberger Weltklang: Night of Poetry Marko Tomas (c) Milena Gosevski Weltklang: Night of Poetry Peter Waterhouse (c) Naomi Waterhouse Weltklang: Night of Poetry Marieke Lucas Rijneveld (c) Suhrkamp Verlag Dichterabend: Jan Wagner (c) Villa Massimo, Alberto Novelli Dichterabend: Marion Poschmann (c) Frank Mädler Dichterabend: Ulf Stolterfoht (c) Dirk Skiba Dichterabend: Ursula Krechel (c) gezett Dichterabend: Yoko Tawada (c) Elena Giannoulis Labé now: Agnès Guipont (c) Julie Meresse Labé now: Pauline Dupuy (c) Les Dimanches Matins Labé now: Jonathan Bratoeff (c) privat Labé now: Projekt Labor Labé (c) Julie Meresse Mira Mann und Rosaceae: Mira Mann (c) Thomas Gothier Mira Mann und Rosaceae: Rosaceae (c) Katja Ruge Queer-Bodied Voices: Eduard Escoffet (c) Federica Danzi & Michele Battilomo Queer-Bodied Voices: Jacek Dehnel (c) Cezary Rucki Queer-Bodied Voices: Jay Bernard (c) Joshua Virasamii Queer-Bodied Voices: Anna Hetzer (c) privat Queer-Bodied Voices: Judith Kiros (c) Carla Orrego Veliz Archipelago of Languages - the Baltic: Aleksandr Skidan (c) Victor Nemtinov Archipelago of Languages - the Baltic: Maarja Kangro (c) Piia Ruber Archipelago of Languages - the Baltic: Sergej Timofeev (c) Elizabete Džeina Rubene Archipelago of Languages - the Baltic: Vaiva Grainyte (c) Andrej Vasilenko Archipelago of Languages - Ex-Yugoslavia: Dejan Ilić (c) FoNet Archipelago of Languages - Ex-Yugoslavia: Ivana Bodrožić (c) Tomislav Marić Archipelago of Languages - Ex-Yugoslavia: Kralj Čačka (c) Ariel Jonah Archipelago of Languages - Ex-Yugoslavia: Mascha Dabić (c) Jorghi Poll Archipelago of Languages - Ex-Yugoslavia: Senka Marić (c) Magdalena Blažević Archipelago of Languages - Caspian Sea: Egana Djabbarova (c) privat Archipelago of Languages - Caspian Sea: Kanat Omar (c) Vladislav Vodnev Archipelago of Languages - Caspian Sea: Nicat Mamedov (c) Khalid Zeynalov Archipelago of Languages - Caspian Sea: Shamshad Abdullaev (c) Shamshad Abdullaev Archipelago of Languages - Romania: Ernest Wichner (c) Mircea Struteanu Archipelago of Languages - Romania: Teodora Coman (c) Camelia Toma Archipelago of Languages - Romania: Claudiu Komartin (c) Alberto Groșescu Archipelago of Languages - Romania: Radu Vancu (c) Rares Helici Archipelago of Languages - Spain: Chus Pato (c) Xoel Gómez Archipelago of Languages - Spain: Olvido García Valdés (c) Inés Marfull Archipelago of Languages - Spain: Maria Cabrera (c) Arnau Seguí Archipelago of Languages - Spain: Sofía Castañon (c) Juan Tizón Archipelago of Languages - Spain: Teresa Irastorza (c) Ainara Jimeno Unerhörte Poesie: Radna Fabias (c) Bianca Sistermans Poetry of the Black Diaspora: Fiston Mwanza Mujila (c) Jürgen_Fuchs Poetry of the Black Diaspora: Johannes Anyuru (c) Khim Efraimsson Poetry of the Black Diaspora: Olumide Popoola (c) Naomi Woddis Poetry of the Black Diaspora: Victoria Adukwei Bulley (c) privat Poetry of the Black Diaspora: Roger Robinson (c) Naomi Woddis VERSschmuggel: Andre Rudolph (c) Gustav Schetelich VERSschmuggel: Andrej Khadanovich (c) Andrei Liankevich VERSschmuggel: Daniela Seel (c) Gordon Welters VERSschmuggel: Dmitri Strozew (c) Roman_Jekimow VERSschmuggel: Jonis Hartmann (c) D. Benker VERSschmuggel: Julia Cimafiejeva (c) privat VERSschmuggel: Maryja Martysevich (c) Violetta_Savtchits VERSschmuggel: Özlem Özgül Dündar (c) Dincer_Gücyeter VERSschmuggel: Tania Skarynkina (c) Julia Cimafiejeva VERSschmuggel: Ulf Stolterfoht (c) Dirk Skiba VERSschmuggel: Uladzimir Liankievic (c) Siarzhuk Miadzviedzieu VERSschmuggel: Uljana Wolf (c) Villa Massimo, Alberto Novelli

ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival 2020



Motive ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival 2020 Motive ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival 2020 Tom Konyves (c) Martin Reisch Martina Nix (c) Die Hoffotografen Maren Kames (c) Dirk Skiba

28. open mike 2020



Marica.Bodrožić (c) Peter von Felbert Verena Güntner (c) Stefan Kluter Peter Waterhouse (c) Naomi Waterhouse Motiv 28. open mike 2020

21. poesiefestival berlin: Planet P



Anne Carson (c) Peter Smith Koleka Putuma (c) Mawande Sobehtwa Koleka Outuma (c) Mawande Sobehtwa Mircea Cărtărescu (c) Barna Nemethi Mircea Cărtărescu (c) Barna Nemethi Antoine Cassar (c) Katel Delia Kadhem Khanjar (c) Elodie Jost Michael Donhauser (c) Stefan Scherhaufer Maud Vanhauwaert (c) Jill Bertels Katharina Schultens (c) Dirk Skiba Deborah Emmanuel (c) Maria Baranova Poetry Market, poesiefestival berlin 2019 (c) Mirko Lux Athena Farrokhzad (c) Khashayar Naderehvandhi Yi Won (c) Bong Hyung Kang Yanko Gonzalez (c) Jhon Uberuaga Yanko Gonzalez (c) Carsten Maltendorf Luljeta Lleshanaku (c) Soela Zani Christian Kesten (c) Manfred Bogner Ariana Reines (c) Elka Krajewska readings in the Beech Garden, poesiefestival berlin 2019 (c) Mirko Lux Weltklang - night of poetry at the 20th poesiefestival berlin 2019 (c) Mirko Lux poesiefestival berlin 2019 (c) Mirko Lux Weltklang - night of poetry at the 20th poesiefestival berlin 2019 (c) Mirko Lux

Hölderlin 250: Come! Into the Open



Ali Abdollahi (c) privat Aris Fioretos (c) Sara MacKey David Costantine (c) Keith Barnes Helena Cortés (c) privat Jae Hyeok Kim (c) Gyo Suk Kim Luigi Reitani (c) privat Maria Teresa Dias Furtado (c) privat Marion Poschmann (c) Frank Mädler Mati Sirkel (c) Anti Sirkel Thanassis Lambrou (c) Claudia Friedrich Prof. Dr. Zhengxiang Gu (c) privat

Award Ceremony ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival



ZEBRA festival team and prizewinners (c) Hadas Tapouchi 2019 ZEBRA Prize for the Best German Poetry Film: prizewinner Gudrun Krebitz (c) Hadas Tapouchi 2019 Prize for the Best Film for Tolerance: filmmakers Waref Abu Quba and poet Raed Wahesh (c) Hadas Tapouchi 2019 Ritter Sport Film Prize: prizewinner Igor Shin Moromisato (c) Hadas Tapouchi 2019 ZEBRINO Prize for the Best Poetry Film for Children and Young People: prizewinner Francie Liebschner (c) Hadas Tapouchi ZEBRA Award Ceremony: Thomas Wohlfahrt, festival director, and Shelly Kupferberg, host (c) Hadas Tapouchi

Overview 2020



Readings in the Buchengarten, poesiefestival berlin 2019 (c) Mirko Lux poesiefestival berlin 2019 (c) Mirko Lux open mike 2019 (c) Mirko Lux

ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival 2019



ZEBRA in the Kino in der KulturBrauerei (c) Hadas Tapouchi ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival: Germany-wide Competition (c) Hadas Tapouchi ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival: New Talents (c) Hadas Tapouchi ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival in the Kino in der KulturBrauerei (c) Hadas Tapouchi ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival: Festival Opening (c) Hadas Tapouchi Audience (c) Hadas Tapouchi ZEBRA Poetry Film Festival (c) Hadas Tapouchi

Contact

Haus für Poesie
Knaackstr. 97
10435 Berlin

Nadine Tenbieg

Tel +49. 30. 48 52 45 24
Email

Please get your accreditation via email.