Programme 2020

Festival Opening

Festival Opening

THU 19 Nov 8 pm
International Competition I: Precious Souvenirs

International Competition I: Precious Souvenirs

FRI 20 Nov 5 pm
International Competition II: Animated Poetry

International Competition II: Animated Poetry

FRI 20 Nov 10 pm
International Competition III: The Critical Society

International Competition III: The Critical Society

SAT 21 Nov 2.30 pm
International Competition IV: The Dignity of Man

International Competition IV: The Dignity of Man

SAT 21 Nov 7.30 pm
Focus Canada/Québec: Short Films

Focus Canada/Québec: Short Films

FRI 20 Nov 7.30 pm
Focus Canada/Québec: Feature Film

Focus Canada/Québec: Feature Film

SAT 21 Nov 5 pm
Festival Poem 2020:

Festival Poem 2020: "Lethe"

SUN 22 Nov 2.30 pm
Prism: From Romatic to Modern

Prism: From Romatic to Modern

FRI 20 Nov 2.30 Uhr
Prism: Nature Poetry

Prism: Nature Poetry

FRI 20 Nov 2.30 pm
Prism: Portraits & Essays

Prism: Portraits & Essays

FRI 20 Nov 5 pm
Prism: Self Revelations

Prism: Self Revelations

FRI 20 Nov 7.30 pm
Prism: Uproar!

Prism: Uproar!

FRI 20 Nov 10 pm
Prism: New Talents

Prism: New Talents

SAT 21 Nov 12 pm
Prism: Ocean Poetry

Prism: Ocean Poetry

SAT 21 Nov 12 pm
Prism: Upraising Bodies

Prism: Upraising Bodies

SAT 21 Nov 2.30 pm
Prism: Feminist Voices

Prism: Feminist Voices

SAT 21 Nov 5 pm
Prism: Pleasure and Pain

Prism: Pleasure and Pain

SAT 21 Nov 7.30 pm
Prism: Mental Cinema

Prism: Mental Cinema

SAT 21 Nov 10 pm
Prism: Internal and External Conflicts

Prism: Internal and External Conflicts

SAT 21 Nov 10 pm
Prism: Poems about Travel

Prism: Poems about Travel

SUN 22 Nov 2.30 pm
Prism: Media and Society

Prism: Media and Society

SUN 22 Nov 5 pm
Prism: Dealing with Poetry

Prism: Dealing with Poetry

SUN 22 Nov 5 pm
Word Pictures – Two ZEBRA Nights of Readings

Word Pictures – Two ZEBRA Nights of Readings

FRI 20 Nov + SAT 21 Nov 7.30 pm
ZEBRINO Competition

ZEBRINO Competition

WED 18 Nov 10.30 am
U21

U21

THU 19 Nov 10 am
Socerers' Apprentices in the Moor of Horrors: Programme of Ballads

Socerers' Apprentices in the Moor of Horrors: Programme of Ballads

THU 19 Nov 10.30 am
open poems

open poems

THU 19 Nov 5 pm
Poetry Workshop: Writing Netflix!

Poetry Workshop: Writing Netflix!

FRI 20 Nov 9 am
Awards Ceremony

Awards Ceremony

SUN 22 Nov 8 pm